$1,527-$2,383/mo
Arvada Flats
7822 Oberon Rd, Arvada, CO, 80004
All about this rental
View All Available Units.
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Floors:
- 1-3
- Neighborhood:
- Historic Olde Town
- ZIP code:
- 80004
- Built:
- 1976
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 51
- Buildings in the community:
- 5
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Rent specials
6 weeks FREE on a new 12+ Month lease. Quick move-ins welcome. Schedule a tour today!
Individual floor plans may have different offerings. Check the details or reach out to the property for more information.
Perks of living here
Shared spaces & benefits
- Updated Finishes
- Laminate Countertops
- Outdoor Dog Run
- 24-hr Emergency Maintenance
- Energy-Efficient Windows
- Courtyard
- Playground
In-house comforts
- Disposal
- Stainless Appliances*
- Electric Range
- Central Air Conditioning
- Window Blinds
- In-Unit Washer/Dryer*
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Dining Counter*
- Hardwood Floors*
- Private Balcony or Patio*
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Application fees:
- $36-$45
Pet policy - Pets allowed
- Security pet deposit:
- $300
- Monthly pet rent:
- $35
Pet policy
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Arvada's city center21 min36 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Colorado
In Colorado, renters typically spend around $388 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $35 for internet to $100 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$100
$69
$45
$75
$64
$35
Company ratings
What about a house for the same budget?
Trace West | House for rent
3601 Parfet Street, Wheat Ridge, CO, 80033
Ogden Park Townhomes | House for rent
964-968 Ogden St 1002-1016 E 10th Ave, Denver, CO, 80218
Environs | House for rent
3323 W 96th Circle, Westminster, CO, 80031
1330 Josephine Street | House for rent
Denver, CO, 80206
Holiday Gardens | House for rent
1307 Pierce St, Lakewood, CO, 80214
Vesty Park | House for rent
3190 West 14th Ave, Denver, CO, 80204
Still looking? Here's more!
Arvada Village Apartment Homes
5839 Pierce Street, Arvada, CO, 80003
The Russell CO
7295 W. 56th Avenue, Arvada, CO, 80002
Arvada Green Apartment Homes
7569 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO, 80003
Panorama at Arvada Ridge
5654 Kipling Pkwy, Arvada, CO, 80002
Timberline Farms
5705 Simms Street, Arvada, CO, 80002
Canopy Creek
5901 Pierce Street, Arvada, CO, 80003
Velaris Living
2130 Arapahoe St, Denver, CO, 80205
The Apartments at Denver Place
1880 Arapahoe Street, Denver, CO, 80202
The Ridge at Thornton Station
3650 E 103rd Cir, Thornton, CO, 80229
FAQs about Arvada Flats
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Arvada Flats pet-friendly?
-
Pet policy - Pets allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed. / 65 lbs. restrictions. Pet Breeds: Restrictions, please ask.
Do units at Arvada Flats come with air conditioning?
Do apartments at Arvada Flats have washer/dryer?
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Historic Olde Town?
How far is Arvada Flats from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $1,527-$1,533 for two-bedroom units
- $2,377-$2,383 for three-plus-bedroom units
How does this rent compare with rents in Arvada?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Are there any specials for this property?
Does the rent at Arvada Flats include utilities?
Can I tour Arvada Flats?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Arvada Flats or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Alta Vista
- Apartments in Clarabelle on Grandview
- Apartments in Arvada Columbine
- Apartments in Homestead Park
- Apartments in South Central Arvada
- Apartments in Hackberry Hill
- Apartments in Allendale
- Apartments in Campbell Elementary
- Apartments in Skyline
- Apartments in Club Crest
- Apartments in Highlands
- Apartments in Hidden Lake Park
- Apartments in Allendale West
- Apartments in Oak Park
- Apartments in Arbor Garden Townhomes
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Wheat Ridge
- Apartments in Edgewater
- Apartments in Westminster
- Apartments in Lakewood
- Apartments in Northglenn
- Apartments in Superior
- Apartments in Broomfield
- Apartments in Glendale
- Apartments in Denver
- Apartments in Golden
- Apartments in Thornton
- Apartments in Louisville
- Apartments in Lafayette
- Apartments in Commerce City
- Apartments in Morrison
- Apartments in Englewood
- Apartments in Greenwood Village
- Apartments in Cherry Creek
- Apartments in Erie
- Apartments in Littleton