Ask for pricing
Dorothy Blaze by Wiseman
11830 Dorothy Street, Los Angeles, CA, 90049
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Neighborhood:
- Brentwood
- ZIP code:
- 90049
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
Shared spaces & benefits
- Covered Parking
In-house comforts
- Central Heating & Air Conditioning
- Energy-Efficient Appliances
- Electric Fireplace
- Patio/Balcony
- Vinyl Flooring
- In-Suite Washer & Dryer
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
Pet policy
Cats allowed.
Dogs allowed. We are a pet-friendly community; your cats and dogs are welcome. We have a weight limit of 35 lbs, no Pit-Bull, Rottweiler, or mix-breeds of the above. Please check with the resident manager regarding the pet deposit and monthly rent. Rules are subject to change at any time.
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Los Angeles's city center23 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in California
In California, renters typically spend around $473 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $30 for internet to $155 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$155
$58
$114
$57
$59
$30
Company ratings
What about a house for the same budget?
Lido Apartments - 4025 Grandview | House for rent
4025 Grandview Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90066
Terrace Trousdale Apartments | House for rent
11400 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA, 90064
Access Culver City | House for rent
8770 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232
Wilcox Townhomes | House for rent
920 Wilcox Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90038
Lido Apartments - 10133 Tabor St | House for rent
10133 Tabor St, Los Angeles, CA, 90034
2301 Roscomare Road | House for rent
2301 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90077
Lido Apartments - 115 S St Andrews | House for rent
115 S. St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA, 90004
Lindbrook Manor Apartments | House for rent
10824 Lindbrook Drive, Los Angeles, CA, 90024
539 N Spaulding Ave | House for rent
Los Angeles, CA, 90036
Still looking? Here's more!
Regency at Sherman Oaks
4616 Willis Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91403
The BLVD Apartments
5911-5917 Reseda Blvd, Tarzana, CA, 91356
Casa Granada
550 S Barrington Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90049
Sunset Barrington Gardens
233 S Barrington Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90049
Park Rochester Apartments
10969 Rochester Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90024
Westwood Riviera Apartments
10969 Wellworth Ave., Los Angeles, CA, 90024
Midvale Towers
1441 Midvale Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90024
Esprit Marina del Rey
13900 Marquesas Way, Marina del Rey, CA, 90292
Waters Edge At Marina Harbor
4500 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA, 90292
Mariners Village
4600 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA, 90292
FAQs about Dorothy Blaze by Wiseman
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Dorothy Blaze by Wiseman pet-friendly?
Cats allowed.
Dogs allowed. We are a pet-friendly community; your cats and dogs are welcome. We have a weight limit of 35 lbs, no Pit-Bull, Rottweiler, or mix-breeds of the above. Please check with the resident manager regarding the pet deposit and monthly rent. Rules are subject to change at any time.
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Brentwood?
How far is Dorothy Blaze by Wiseman from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Does the rent at Dorothy Blaze by Wiseman include utilities?
Can I see this property online somehow?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Dorothy Blaze by Wiseman or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Sawtelle
- Apartments in Westwood
- Apartments in West Los Angeles
- Apartments in Rancho Park
- Apartments in Century City
- Apartments in Bel Air
- Apartments in Mar Vista
- Apartments in Cheviot Hills
- Apartments in Palms
- Apartments in Venice
- Apartments in Beverlywood
- Apartments in Pico - Robertson
- Apartments in Pacific Palisades
- Apartments in Del Rey
- Apartments in Playa Vista
- Apartments in Playa del Rey
- Apartments in Westchester
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Santa Monica
- Apartments in Beverly Hills
- Apartments in West Hollywood
- Apartments in Culver City
- Apartments in Burbank
- Apartments in Inglewood
- Apartments in Hawthorne
- Apartments in Manhattan Beach
- Apartments in Glendale
- Apartments in Redondo Beach
- Apartments in Gardena
- Apartments in Simi Valley
- Apartments in Torrance
- Apartments in South Gate
- Apartments in Malibu
- Apartments in Alhambra
- Apartments in Pasadena
- Apartments in Carson
- Apartments in Santa Clarita
- Apartments in Montebello