$3,300/mo
66 BAY Street S Unit# 505 505
66 BAY Street S Unit# 505, Hamilton, ON, L8P4Z6
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Condo
- Zoning description:
- D3
- Bedrooms Above Grade:
- 3
- Property Subtype:
- Single Family
- Floors:
- 1
- Neighbourhood:
- Durand
- Postal code:
- L8P4Z6
- Parking Total:
- 1
- Parking Features:
- Underground,None
- MLS® Number:
- 40845453
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 1
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
- Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove, Dryer, Window Coverings, Garage door opener, Microwave Built-in
- Basement: None
- Building Features: Exercise Centre, Party Room
- Community Features: School Bus
- Construction Materials: Concrete block, Concrete Walls
- Cooling: Central air conditioning
- Exterior Features: Concrete
- Foundation Details: Unknown
- Heating: Forced air
- Lot Features: Southern exposure, Corner Site, Balcony, Automatic Garage Door Opener
- Security Features: Alarm system, Security system, Smoke Detectors
- Sewer: Municipal sewage system
- Water Source: Municipal water
Ready to see it in person?
Rooms
| Room Name | Level | Measurements |
|---|---|---|
| Utility room | Main level | 3'9'' x 3'4'' |
| Laundry room | Main level | 2'9'' x 3'4'' |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | 8'8'' x 6'10'' |
| Bedroom | Main level | 12'8'' x 13'4'' |
| Bedroom | Main level | 15'8'' x 10'9'' |
| Full bathroom | Main level | 6'8'' x 16'1'' |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 15'0'' x 13'4'' |
| Living room/Dining room | Main level | 24'10'' x 19'2'' |
| Eat in kitchen | Main level | 31'10'' x 12'6'' |
| Foyer | Main level | 23' x 5' |
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Hamilton's city center13 min31 min49 min
See what’s nearby
What about a house for the same budget?
53 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD 53 | House for rent
53 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD, Hamilton (Hamilton Beach), ON, L8H6X2
159 - 30 TIMES SQUARE BOULEVARD 159 | House for rent
159 - 30 TIMES SQUARE BOULEVARD, Hamilton (Stoney Creek), ON, L8J0M1
12 TOFFEE TRAIL | House for rent
Hamilton (Stoney Creek Mountain), ON, L8J0M2
35 SHERWAY STREET | House for rent
Hamilton (Stoney Creek), ON, L8J0J4
96 CHARLESWOOD CRESCENT | House for rent
Hamilton, ON, L0R1P0
19 CHARLESWOOD Crescent | House for rent
Hannon, ON, L0R1P0
5 TRAFALGAR DRIVE | House for rent
Hamilton (Stoney Creek Mountain), ON, L8J0E2
86 BRADBURY ROAD | House for rent
Hamilton (Stoney Creek Mountain), ON, L8J0E4
Georgian Court Townhomes | House for rent
610 Surrey Lane, Burlington, ON, L7T 3S6
104 - 1401 PLAINS ROAD E 104 | House for rent
104 - 1401 PLAINS ROAD E, Burlington (Freeman), ON, L7R0C2
Still looking? Here's more!
Colosseum Apartments
620 Concession St., Hamilton, ON, L8V 1B6
Herkimer Apartments (43)
43 Herkimer Street, Hamilton, ON, L8P 2G3
Herkimer Apartments (41)
41 Herkimer Street, Hamilton, ON, L8P 2G3
Rice Townhouses
100 Rice Ave., Hamilton, ON, L9C 5V9
Alkenton Apartments
72-74 Mericourt Rd., Hamilton, ON, L8S 2N5
Centurion Apartments
75 Main Street, Dundas, ON, L9H 2P9
Parkview Apartments
34 King Street West, Stoney Creek, ON, L8G 1H3
Glenview Apartments
32 King Street West, Stoney Creek, ON, L8G 1H5
FAQs about 66 BAY Street S Unit# 505 505
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 66 BAY Street S Unit# 505 505 pet-friendly?
Do apartments at 66 BAY Street S Unit# 505 505 have washer/dryer?
Do units at 66 BAY Street S Unit# 505 505 come with a garage?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Durand?
How far is 66 BAY Street S Unit# 505 505 from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $3,300 for three-plus-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Central
- Apartments in Corktown
- Apartments in Beasley
- Apartments in Stinson
- Apartments in Landsdale
- Apartments in North End Hamilton
- Apartments in Keith
- Apartments in St. Clair
- Apartments in Gibson
- Apartments in Buchanan
- Apartments in Westcliffe
- Apartments in Blakeley
- Apartments in Stipley
- Apartments in Rolston
- Apartments in Gilbert
- Apartments in Mountview
- Apartments in Fessenden
- Apartments in Gourley
- Apartments in Gilkson
- Apartments in Gurnett
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Burlington
- Apartments in Grimsby
- Apartments in Oakville
- Apartments in Milton
- Apartments in West Lincoln
- Apartments in Puslinch
- Apartments in Brantford
- Apartments in Haldimand County
- Apartments in South Guelph
- Apartments in Lincoln
- Apartments in Cambridge
- Apartments in Halton Hills
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in Guelph
- Apartments in Waterford
- Apartments in Pelham
- Apartments in St. Catharines
- Apartments in Kitchener
- Apartments in Wainfleet
- Apartments in Brampton
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in Stoney Creek
- Apartments in Dundas
- Apartments in Hamilton Mountain
- Apartments in Waterdown
- Apartments in Battlefield
- Apartments in Ancaster
- Apartments in West Hamilton
- Apartments in Raleigh
- Apartments in Parkview
- Apartments in York
- Apartments in Crown Point
- Apartments in St. John's
- Apartments in Sheffield
- Apartments in Riverdale
- Apartments in Hunter
- Apartments in Westdale
- Apartments in Glenview
- Apartments in Carpenter
- Apartments in Bartonville
- Apartments in Sherwood
- Apartments in Delta