$2,445/mo
250 WEIR Street N
250 WEIR Street N, Hamilton, ON, L8H5G3
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Zoning description:
- C
- Bedrooms Above Grade:
- 2
- Property Subtype:
- Single Family
- Floors:
- 2
- Neighbourhood:
- Homeside
- Postal code:
- L8H5G3
- Half Bath:
- 1
- Parking Total:
- 2
- Parking Features:
- Detached Garage
- Lot Size:
- 0.07 ac
- MLS® Number:
- 40849813
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
- Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Stove, Dryer
- Basement: Partially finished, Full
- Cooling: Central air conditioning
- Exterior Features: Vinyl siding
- Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
- Sewer: Municipal sewage system
- Water Source: Municipal water
Ready to see it in person?
Rooms
| Room Name | Level | Measurements |
|---|---|---|
| 2pc Bathroom | Basement | Not available |
| Bedroom | Main level | 8'0'' x 10'0'' |
| Bedroom | Main level | 8'0'' x 10'0'' |
| Living room/Dining room | Main level | 9'0'' x 22'0'' |
| Eat in kitchen | Main level | 10'0'' x 12'0'' |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | Not available |
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
See what’s nearby
What about a house for the same budget?
2 - 38 VIEWPOINT AVENUE 2 | House for rent
2 - 38 VIEWPOINT AVENUE, Hamilton (Eastmount), ON, L8V2S5
274 MARGARET Avenue Unit# 2 2 | House for rent
274 MARGARET Avenue Unit# 2, Stoney Creek, ON, L8E2J2
19 PICARDY Drive Unit# 4 4 | House for rent
19 PICARDY Drive Unit# 4, Hamilton, ON, L8J0M7
4 - 19 PICARDY DRIVE 4 | House for rent
4 - 19 PICARDY DRIVE, Hamilton (Stoney Creek Mountain), ON, L8J0M7
99 - 590 NORTH SERVICE ROAD E 99 | House for rent
99 - 590 NORTH SERVICE ROAD E, Hamilton (Lakeshore), ON, L8E0K5
1169 GARNER Road Unit# 21 21 | House for rent
1169 GARNER Road Unit# 21, Ancaster, ON, L9G0G8
53 - 377 GLANCASTER ROAD 53 | House for rent
53 - 377 GLANCASTER ROAD, Hamilton (Ancaster), ON, L9G0G4
1107 - 470 DUNDAS STREET E 1107 | House for rent
1107 - 470 DUNDAS STREET E, Hamilton (Waterdown), ON, L8B2A6
Georgian Court Townhomes | House for rent
610 Surrey Lane, Burlington, ON, L7T 3S6
Still looking? Here's more!
2 - 148 OTTAWA STREET N 2
2 - 148 OTTAWA STREET N, Hamilton (Crown Point), ON, L8H3Z3
870 QUEENSTON Road Unit# 604 604
870 QUEENSTON Road Unit# 604, Stoney Creek, ON, L8G0B9
870 QUEENSTON Road Unit# 1107 1107
870 QUEENSTON Road Unit# 1107, Stoney Creek, ON, L8G0B9
2 - 38 VIEWPOINT AVENUE 2 | House for rent
2 - 38 VIEWPOINT AVENUE, Hamilton (Eastmount), ON, L8V2S5
455 CHARLTON Avenue E Unit# 308 308
455 CHARLTON Avenue E Unit# 308, Hamilton, ON, L8N0B2
2 - 96 EAST 21ST STREET W 2
2 - 96 EAST 21ST STREET W, Hamilton (Eastmount), ON, L8V2T4
516 - 2782 BARTON STREET 516
516 - 2782 BARTON STREET, Hamilton (Riverdale), ON, L8E0L3
FAQs about 250 WEIR Street N
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 250 WEIR Street N pet-friendly?
Do apartments at 250 WEIR Street N have washer/dryer?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Homeside?
How far is 250 WEIR Street N from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,445 for two-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Normanhurst
- Apartments in Crown Point
- Apartments in Bartonville
- Apartments in McQuesten
- Apartments in Glenview
- Apartments in Delta
- Apartments in Parkview
- Apartments in Industrial Sector
- Apartments in Corman
- Apartments in Kentley
- Apartments in Greenford
- Apartments in Hamilton Beach
- Apartments in Vincent
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Burlington
- Apartments in Grimsby
- Apartments in Oakville
- Apartments in West Lincoln
- Apartments in Milton
- Apartments in Lincoln
- Apartments in Haldimand County
- Apartments in Puslinch
- Apartments in Brantford
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in South Guelph
- Apartments in Halton Hills
- Apartments in Pelham
- Apartments in St. Catharines
- Apartments in Cambridge
- Apartments in Guelph
- Apartments in Wainfleet
- Apartments in Thorold
- Apartments in Brampton
- Apartments in Waterford
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in Stoney Creek
- Apartments in Dundas
- Apartments in Hamilton Mountain
- Apartments in Waterdown
- Apartments in Battlefield
- Apartments in Ancaster
- Apartments in West Hamilton
- Apartments in Raleigh
- Apartments in York
- Apartments in St. John's
- Apartments in Sheffield
- Apartments in Riverdale
- Apartments in Hunter
- Apartments in Westdale
- Apartments in Central
- Apartments in Gilbert
- Apartments in Carpenter
- Apartments in Sherwood
- Apartments in Sunninghill
- Apartments in Rosedale
- Apartments in St. Clair