$2,400/mo
214 FAIRFIELD Avenue
214 FAIRFIELD Avenue, Hamilton, ON, L8H5H6
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Zoning description:
- C
- Bedrooms Above Grade:
- 3
- Property Subtype:
- Single Family
- Floors:
- 2
- Neighbourhood:
- Homeside
- Postal code:
- L8H5H6
- Parking Total:
- 2
- Parking Features:
- Detached Garage
- MLS® Number:
- 40824570
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 1
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
- Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Water meter, Stove, Dryer, Hood Fan, Window Coverings, Garage door opener
- Basement: Unfinished, Full
- Cooling: Central air conditioning
- Exterior Features: Brick
- Foundation Details: Block
- Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
- Lot Features: Automatic Garage Door Opener
- Sewer: Municipal sewage system
- Water Source: Municipal water
Ready to see it in person?
Rooms
| Room Name | Level | Measurements |
|---|---|---|
| 3pc Bathroom | Main level | Not available |
| Bedroom | Main level | 6'5'' x 9'4'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 8'9'' x 10'1'' |
| Living room | Main level | 18'8'' x 10'1'' |
| 4pc Bathroom | Second level | Not available |
| Bedroom | Second level | 10'2'' x 8'7'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 8'6'' x 13'0'' |
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Hamilton's city center29 min58 min
See what’s nearby
What about a house for the same budget?
21 - 15 NICKLAUS DRIVE 21 | House for rent
21 - 15 NICKLAUS DRIVE, Hamilton (Vincent), ON, L8K5J5
1 - 25 ENDFIELD AVENUE 1 | House for rent
1 - 25 ENDFIELD AVENUE, Hamilton (Huntington), ON, L8T2L3
2 - 38 VIEWPOINT AVENUE 2 | House for rent
2 - 38 VIEWPOINT AVENUE, Hamilton (Eastmount), ON, L8V2S5
225 WESTBANK TRAIL | House for rent
Hamilton (Stoney Creek Mountain), ON, L8J0H4
98 DUKE Street Unit# 2nd 2nd | House for rent
98 DUKE Street Unit# 2nd, Hamilton, ON, L8P1X5
227 MARKET Street Unit# 1 1 | House for rent
227 MARKET Street Unit# 1, Hamilton, ON, L8R1P2
274 MARGARET Avenue Unit# 2 2 | House for rent
274 MARGARET Avenue Unit# 2, Stoney Creek, ON, L8E2J2
19 PICARDY Drive Unit# 4 4 | House for rent
19 PICARDY Drive Unit# 4, Hamilton, ON, L8J0M7
4 - 19 PICARDY DRIVE 4 | House for rent
4 - 19 PICARDY DRIVE, Hamilton (Stoney Creek Mountain), ON, L8J0M7
114 - 1890 RYMAL ROAD E 114 | House for rent
114 - 1890 RYMAL ROAD E, Hamilton, ON, L0R1P0
Still looking? Here's more!
2 - 148 OTTAWA STREET N 2
2 - 148 OTTAWA STREET N, Hamilton (Crown Point), ON, L8H3Z3
1 - 2205 KING STREET E 1
1 - 2205 KING STREET E, Hamilton (Glenview), ON, L8K1W9
700 LAWRENCE Road Unit# 103 103
700 LAWRENCE Road Unit# 103, Hamilton, ON, L8K1Z5
100 DUNSMURE Road Unit# 2 2
100 DUNSMURE Road Unit# 2, Hamilton, ON, L8M1S4
21 - 15 NICKLAUS DRIVE 21 | House for rent
21 - 15 NICKLAUS DRIVE, Hamilton (Vincent), ON, L8K5J5
172 GIBSON Avenue Unit# Lower Lower
172 GIBSON Avenue Unit# Lower, Hamilton, ON, L8L6J8
FAQs about 214 FAIRFIELD Avenue
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 214 FAIRFIELD Avenue pet-friendly?
Do apartments at 214 FAIRFIELD Avenue have washer/dryer?
Do units at 214 FAIRFIELD Avenue come with a garage?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Homeside?
How far is 214 FAIRFIELD Avenue from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,400 for three-plus-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Normanhurst
- Apartments in Bartonville
- Apartments in Crown Point
- Apartments in McQuesten
- Apartments in Glenview
- Apartments in Delta
- Apartments in Parkview
- Apartments in Corman
- Apartments in Industrial Sector
- Apartments in Kentley
- Apartments in Greenford
- Apartments in Vincent
- Apartments in Hamilton Beach
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Burlington
- Apartments in Grimsby
- Apartments in Oakville
- Apartments in West Lincoln
- Apartments in Milton
- Apartments in Lincoln
- Apartments in Haldimand County
- Apartments in Puslinch
- Apartments in Brantford
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in South Guelph
- Apartments in Halton Hills
- Apartments in Pelham
- Apartments in St. Catharines
- Apartments in Cambridge
- Apartments in Guelph
- Apartments in Wainfleet
- Apartments in Thorold
- Apartments in Brampton
- Apartments in Waterford
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in Stoney Creek
- Apartments in Dundas
- Apartments in Hamilton Mountain
- Apartments in Waterdown
- Apartments in Battlefield
- Apartments in Ancaster
- Apartments in West Hamilton
- Apartments in Raleigh
- Apartments in York
- Apartments in St. John's
- Apartments in Sheffield
- Apartments in Riverdale
- Apartments in Hunter
- Apartments in Westdale
- Apartments in Central
- Apartments in Gilbert
- Apartments in Carpenter
- Apartments in Sherwood
- Apartments in Sunninghill
- Apartments in Rosedale
- Apartments in St. Clair