Camden Place
4311 Camden Circle, Dublin, OH, 43016
All about this rental
Start a New Chapter in Our Dublin Apartments Camden Place apartments and townhomes in Dublin offer a comfortable blend of charm and functionality, designed to support your lifestyle with ease. Each home features outdoor spaces, spacious closets, and thoughtful in-home conveniences that make daily routines more manageable. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat or a layout with room to grow, Camden Place provides options that suit a variety of needs. Our one-bedroom apartments feature efficient, well-designed layouts that maximize space and comfort. Two-bedroom apartments offer flexible living with additional storage, ideal for those who need extra room for work or personal projects. Two-bedroom townhomes for rent provide a spacious, house-like layout and feel, combining the benefits of a single-family home with the convenience of apartment living. No matter which layout you choose, Camden Place Apartments delivers a living experience rooted in simplicity and convenience. Schedule your tour today and explore the space that fits you best. Plan With Confidence We've created this summary, along with a Fee Guide page, to provide a transparent look at possible fees you may see during your residency, making it easier to understand upfront and recurring costs beyond base rent.
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Floors:
- 2
- ZIP code:
- 43016
- Built:
- 1990
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 238
- Buildings in the community:
- 24
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Rent specials
Limited Time Savings!
Move In Today To Receive 1 Month Off. Terms & conditions may apply!
Contact Us Today For More Details And To Schedule Your Community Tour!
Individual floor plans may have different offerings. Check the details or reach out to the property for more information.
Perks of living here
Shared spaces & benefits
- Pool
- On-Site Management
- On-Site Maintenance
- BBQ/Picnic Area
- Business Center
- Clubhouse
- Tanning Deck
- Access to Ponds & Waterfalls
- Optional Rentable Garages
- Billiards Table
- Outdoor Courtyard
- 24-Hour Fitness Center with Free Weights
- Pet-Friendly
- Exclusive Membership to The Barn Private Club
In-house comforts
- Refrigerator
- High Ceilings
- Fireplace
- Large Closets
- W/D Hookup
- Patio/Balcony
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Air Conditioner
- Private Entry*
- GE Appliances
- Kitchen Pantry*
- Serene Pond View*
- Linen Closet*
- * Only available in select apartments
- Townhomes with Finished Basement*
See what makes this place special
Discover Our Pet-Friendly Apartments in Dublin, OH Inside your apartment, you’ll find a blend of classic features and convenient design, including spacious kitchens, oversized closets, and air conditioning. Outside, stroll through the mature, professionally maintained grounds, take your pet for a walk, or relax on your patio or balcony. Community Amenities Residents can take advantage of pet-friendly grassy outdoor areas, ample off-street parking & rentable garages, and professional on-site management that ensures the property is well-maintained. The beautifully landscaped grounds create a peaceful atmosphere, while on-site laundry facilities add to the convenience. With a convenient Tuttle Crossling location, you have quick access to I-270 and U.S. 33, and just minutes from Historic Dublin and Downtown Columbus, the location makes commuting and exploring the area easy. Apartment Amenities Inside each apartment, you'll find spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans, and two bedroom townhomes with finished basements that combine comfort with functionality. Fully equipped kitchens make meal prep simple, and private balconies or patios offer a relaxing outdoor retreat. Air conditioning keeps your space comfortable year-round, while generous closet and storage space helps keep things organized. Washer and dryer connections are included for added convenience. With an ideal location near I-270 and Bridge Street District, Camden Place offers quiet surroundings with quick access to dining, shopping, schools, and green space. Stop by for a tour today!
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Application fees:
- $50-$175
Pet policy - Pets allowed
- One-time pet fees:
- $200
- Monthly pet rent:
- $35
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Dublin's city center6 min24 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Ohio
In Ohio, renters typically spend around $456 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $29 for water to $137 for gas, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$128
$137
$29
$73
$59
$30
Community reviews
What other renters say:
What about a house for the same budget?
Dublin Park Rental Townhomes | House for rent
5211 Sawmill Road, Dublin, OH, 43017
The Residences at Scioto Crossing | House for rent
3900 Suffolk Drive, Dublin, OH, 43016
Central Park Apartment Homes | House for rent
105 Radio City Blvd, Columbus, OH, 43235
Mirada | House for rent
Lewis Center, OH, 43035
Central Square Apartments | House for rent
1844 Forest Village Ln, Columbus, OH, 43229
The Vanguard of Polaris | House for rent
8115 Worthington Galena Road, Westerville, OH, 43081
Governours Square | House for rent
4695 Braddock Ct., Columbus, OH, 43220
Countryview West | House for rent
2332 Asics Rd, Hilliard, OH, 43026
Sharon Green Townhomes | House for rent
1318 Barnes Dr, Columbus, OH, 43229
Carriage Lane | House for rent
5591 Rustling Way Lane, Galloway, OH, 43119
Still looking? Here's more!
Perimeter Lakes Apartments
6146 Perimeter Lakes Dr, Dublin, OH, 43017
Britton Woods Apartments
5489 Crescent Ridge Dr., Dublin, OH, 43016
Upper Vue Flats
5408 Vue Pointe Drive, Dublin, OH, 43016
Dublin Park Rental Townhomes | House for rent
5211 Sawmill Road, Dublin, OH, 43017
Strathmoor
5541 Bowland Place, Dublin, OH, 43016
Villa La Scala
4199 W. Dublin Granville Rd, Dublin, OH, 43017
Sycamore Ridge of Dublin
6700 Sycamore Ridge Blvd, Dublin, OH, 43017
The Residences at Scioto Crossing | House for rent
3900 Suffolk Drive, Dublin, OH, 43016
FAQs about Camden Place
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Camden Place pet-friendly?
-
Pet policy - Pets allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed.
Do units at Camden Place come with air conditioning?
Do apartments at Camden Place have washer/dryer?
Does Camden Place have a pool?
What are popular apartment communities in ?
How far is Camden Place from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $1,199-$2,711 for one-bedroom units
- $1,635-$2,734 for two-bedroom units
How does this rent compare with rents in Dublin?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Are there any specials for this property?
Does the rent at Camden Place include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Camden Place or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Powell
- Apartments in Hilliard
- Apartments in Worthington
- Apartments in Upper Arlington
- Apartments in Lewis Center
- Apartments in Columbus
- Apartments in Galloway
- Apartments in Westerville
- Apartments in Delaware
- Apartments in West Jefferson
- Apartments in Bexley
- Apartments in Marysville
- Apartments in Gahanna
- Apartments in Whitehall
- Apartments in New Albany
- Apartments in Blacklick
- Apartments in Sunbury
- Apartments in Reynoldsburg
- Apartments in Groveport
- Apartments in Richwood