Mount Laurel Crossing
1 Larchmont Place, Mt Laurel, NJ, 08054
All about this rental
Floorplans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual products and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Prices and availability are subject to change. SQFT listed is an approximate value for each unit. Please see a representative for details.
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Floors:
- 2-3
- ZIP code:
- 08054
- Built:
- 1999
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 296
- Buildings in the community:
- 13
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Rent specials
Move In Now & Enjoy 3 Weeks Free!
For a limited time, receive a 3-week rent concession on select units. Offer applies to new leases on qualifying units. Restrictions and lease terms apply.
Individual floor plans may have different offerings. Check the details or reach out to the property for more information.
Perks of living here
Convenience
Temperature
Pets
Lifestyle
Outdoors
Design
Standout
Shared spaces & benefits
- On-Site Management
- Pool
- 24-hour Fitness & Cardio Center
- Dog Park
- Exterior Courtyards with Plush Landscaping
- Outdoor BBQ Grill Stations
- Outdoor Pavilion with Firepit
- Short-term Leasing Available
- 24 Hour On-site Maintenance
In-house comforts
- Kitchen Pantry
- Soaking Bathtub (select units)
- Full-size Washer & Dryer
- Energy-efficient Stainless Steel Appliance Suite
- Wood-inspired Plank Flooring
- Neutral Interiors for Easy Decorating
- Granite Countertops
- Custom Cabinetry in Kitchens & Baths
- Ceiling Fans
- Fireplace (select units)
- Built-in Desks (select units)
- Outdoor Patio or Balcony
- 9ft Ceilings
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Security deposit:
- $650
Pet policy - Pets allowed
- One-time pet fees:
- $250
Pet policy - Cats allowed
- Monthly pet rent:
- $50
Pet policy - Dogs allowed
- Monthly pet rent:
- $50
Pet policy
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Mount Laurel's city center14 min19 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in New Jersey
In New Jersey, renters typically spend around $450 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $30 for cable to $125 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$125
$94
$66
$95
$30
$40
Community reviews
What other renters say:
What about a house for the same budget?
Roberts Mill Apartments and Townhomes | House for rent
31 S. Church Rd, Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
Still looking? Here's more!
Briggs & Union
12000 Knox Way, Mt Laurel Township, NJ, 08054
Mount Laurel Manor Apartments
123 Creek Road, Mt. Laurel, NJ, 08054
Laurel Green Apartments
1 Courtney Way, Mount Laurel, NJ, O8054
Merion Marlton Apartment Homes
500 Barclay Blvd, Marlton, NJ, 08053
Park Crossing Apartment Homes
2000 Maplewood DR, Maple Shade, NJ, 08502
The Willows at Burlington Mill
505 Mitchell Ave, Burlington, NJ, 08016
Premier at Cherry Hill
3005 Chapel Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002
Pleasant Valley Apartments
500 Camden Avenue, Moorestown, NJ, 08057
Moorestowne Woods Apartment Homes
138 New Albany Road, Moorestown, NJ, 08057
Lumberton Apartment Homes
1401 Windmill Way, Lumberton, NJ, 08048
FAQs about Mount Laurel Crossing
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Mount Laurel Crossing pet-friendly?
-
Pet policy - Pets allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed. / 100 lbs. restrictions. American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Akita, Alaskan Malamutes, Bull Dog, Belgian Malinois, Bull Terrier, Chow Chow, Doberman Pincher, English Mastiff, German Shepherds, Great Danes, Irish Wolfhounds & Rottweiler. Contact the leasing team for more details.
- Pet policy - Cats allowed
- Pet policy - Dogs allowed
Do apartments at Mount Laurel Crossing have washer/dryer?
Does Mount Laurel Crossing have a pool?
Is there a fitness center/gym available at Mount Laurel Crossing?
What are popular apartment communities in ?
How far is Mount Laurel Crossing from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $1,977-$2,288 for one-bedroom units
- $2,538-$2,659 for two-bedroom units
- $3,016-$3,051 for three-plus-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Are there any specials for this property?
Does the rent at Mount Laurel Crossing include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Mount Laurel Crossing or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Maple Shade
- Apartments in Willingboro
- Apartments in Cherry Hill
- Apartments in Cinnaminson
- Apartments in Marlton
- Apartments in Mount Holly
- Apartments in Voorhees
- Apartments in Collingswood
- Apartments in Burlington
- Apartments in Camden
- Apartments in Blackwood
- Apartments in Woodbury
- Apartments in Bordentown
- Apartments in Sicklerville
- Apartments in Sewell
- Apartments in Trenton
- Apartments in Glassboro
- Apartments in Hamilton
- Apartments in Ewing
- Apartments in Swedesboro