Liberty Square Apartments
1726-1732 St Paul Street, Baltimore, MD, 21202
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Neighborhood:
- Charles North
- ZIP code:
- 21202
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Application fees:
- $40
Pet policy
Cats allowed.
Dogs allowed. Pet Deposit: $300 (Non-Refundable) Monthly Pet Rent: $25.00
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Baltimore City's city center3 min6 min20 min12 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Maryland
In Maryland, renters typically spend around $478 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $35 for internet to $163 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$163
$104
$60
$52
$64
$35
Community reviews
What other renters say:
What about a house for the same budget?
514 North Robinson Street | House for rent
514 N Robinson St, Baltimore, MD, 21205
Doncaster Village Apartments | House for rent
1 Dalmeny Court, Parkville, MD, 21234
Cedar Gardens and Towers Apartments and Townhomes | House for rent
8246 Church Lane E., Windsor Mill, MD, 21244
Windsor House Apartments* | House for rent
201 Middleway Road, Baltimore, MD, 21220
Rockdale Gardens Apartments & Townhomes* | House for rent
3601 Yennar Lane, 2A, Baltimore, MD, 21244
The Townhomes at Diamond Ridge | House for rent
2531 Sarrington Cir, Baltimore, MD, 21244
Still looking? Here's more!
Legacy at Ingram Manor
7301 Park Heights Avenue, Pikesville, MD, 21208
Printers Square Apartments
1312 Guilford Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21202
Walther Apartments
6609 Walther Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21206
Franklin Lofts & Flats
20 E Franklin Street, Baltimore, MD, 21202
Winston Apartments
1260 Rossiter Avenue, 2A, Baltimore, MD, 21239
The Allston
3111 N. Charles Street, Baltimore, MD, 21218
Vivo Living Baltimore
101 West Fayette Street, Baltimore, MD, 21201
Union Mill
1500 Union Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21211
3139 East Baltimore St
3139 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD, 21224
FAQs about Liberty Square Apartments
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Liberty Square Apartments pet-friendly?
Cats allowed.
Dogs allowed. Pet Deposit: $300 (Non-Refundable) Monthly Pet Rent: $25.00
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Charles North?
How far is Liberty Square Apartments from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Does the rent at Liberty Square Apartments include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Liberty Square Apartments or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Greenmount West
- Apartments in Johnston Square
- Apartments in Remington
- Apartments in Charles Village
- Apartments in Oldtown
- Apartments in Gay Street
- Apartments in Johns Hopkins Homewood
- Apartments in Jonestown
- Apartments in Middle East
- Apartments in Washington Hill
- Apartments in Ednor Gardens - Lakeside
- Apartments in Tuscany - Canterbury
- Apartments in Fells Point
- Apartments in Patterson Park
- Apartments in Hillen
- Apartments in Radnor - Winston
- Apartments in Baltimore Highlands
- Apartments in Canton
- Apartments in New Northwood
- Apartments in Roland Park
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Towson
- Apartments in Rosedale
- Apartments in Parkville
- Apartments in Dundalk
- Apartments in Pikesville
- Apartments in Catonsville
- Apartments in Essex
- Apartments in White Marsh
- Apartments in Middle River
- Apartments in Perry Hall
- Apartments in Glen Burnie
- Apartments in Elkridge
- Apartments in Randallstown
- Apartments in Cockeysville
- Apartments in Owings Mills
- Apartments in Ellicott City
- Apartments in Servern
- Apartments in Pasadena
- Apartments in Reisterstown
- Apartments in Columbia
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in Brooklyn
- Apartments in Federal Hill
- Apartments in Arlington
- Apartments in Riverside
- Apartments in Mount Vernon
- Apartments in Wakefield
- Apartments in Homeland
- Apartments in Cross Keys
- Apartments in Bolton Hill
- Apartments in Madison Park
- Apartments in Rosemont
- Apartments in Franklin Square
- Apartments in Cherry Hill
- Apartments in Lakeland
- Apartments in Irvington
- Apartments in Glen Oaks
- Apartments in Cross Country