From $2,300/mo
2889 Whitetail Circle
2889 Whitetail Cir, Lafayette, CO, 80026
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Neighborhood:
- Boulder
- ZIP code:
- 80026
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Perks of living here
Shared spaces & benefits
- Garage parking
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Security deposit:
- $2,300
Pet policy
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Lafayette's city center7 min18 min54 min24 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Colorado
In Colorado, renters typically spend around $388 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $35 for internet to $100 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$100
$69
$45
$75
$64
$35
Company ratings
What about a house for the same budget?
Finley at Baseline Townhomes | House for rent
16600 Peak Street, Broomfield, CO, 80023
Environs | House for rent
3323 W 96th Circle, Westminster, CO, 80031
Sage Creek Townhomes | House for rent
12726 Jasmine Ct, Thornton, CO, 80602
Enclave Vista Ridge | House for rent
2802 Ridge View Circle, Erie, CO, 80516
Brownstones at Palisade Park | House for rent
16893 Palisade Loop, Broomfield, CO, 80023
Henley and Remy Apartments | House for rent
635 Mohawk Drive, Boulder, CO, 80303
Still looking? Here's more!
Bell Lafayette
695 S Lafayette Dr, Lafayette, CO, 80026
Inkwell at Baseline
1752 West 167th Avenue, Broomfield, CO, 80023
The Ridge at Thornton Station
3650 E 103rd Cir, Thornton, CO, 80229
Heritage at Stone Mountain
11625 Community Center Dr, Northglenn, CO, 80233
Deer Crest Apartments
2200 W 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO, 80020
Red Hawk Ranch
12150 Washington Center Parkway, Thornton, CO, 80241
Harvest Hill
11801 Wadsworth Blvd, Broomfield, CO, 80020
Wadsworth Junction
11465 Wadsworth Blvd, Broomfield, CO, 80020
FAQs about 2889 Whitetail Circle
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 2889 Whitetail Circle pet-friendly?
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Boulder?
How far is 2889 Whitetail Circle from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,300 for two-bedroom units
How does this rent compare with rents in Lafayette?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Does the rent at 2889 Whitetail Circle include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to 2889 Whitetail Circle or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Louisville
- Apartments in Broomfield
- Apartments in Erie
- Apartments in Superior
- Apartments in Westminster
- Apartments in Boulder
- Apartments in Thornton
- Apartments in Northglenn
- Apartments in Longmont
- Apartments in Arvada
- Apartments in Wheat Ridge
- Apartments in Commerce City
- Apartments in Brighton
- Apartments in Edgewater
- Apartments in Golden
- Apartments in Denver
- Apartments in Berthoud
- Apartments in Lakewood
- Apartments in Nederland
- Apartments in Glendale