$2,350/mo
1509 - 50 FOREST MANOR ROAD 1509
1509 - 50 FOREST MANOR ROAD, Toronto (Henry Farm), ON, M2J0E3
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Condo
- Bedrooms Above Grade:
- 1
- Bedrooms Below Grade:
- 1
- Property Subtype:
- Single Family
- Neighbourhood:
- Henry Farm
- Postal code:
- M2J0E3
- Parking Total:
- 1
- Parking Features:
- Garage,Underground
- MLS® Number:
- C13783518
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 1
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
- Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Freezer, Hood Fan, Blinds
- Basement: None
- Building Features: Exercise Centre, Recreation Centre, Security/Concierge
- Community Features: Pets not Allowed, Community Centre
- Cooling: Central air conditioning
- Exterior Features: Brick Facing
- Flooring: Laminate
- Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
- Lot Features: Balcony
- Pool Features: Indoor pool
Ready to see it in person?
Rooms
| Room Name | Level | Measurements |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Ground level | 3.30 x 3.30 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Ground level | 3.28 x 2.74 m |
| Dining room | Ground level | 3.30 x 3.30 m |
| Den | Ground level | 2.21 x 2.28 m |
| Living room | Ground level | 2.89 x 3.05 m |
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Toronto's city center14 min33 min32 min
See what’s nearby
What about a house for the same budget?
12 - 18 KENRAE ROAD 12 | House for rent
12 - 18 KENRAE ROAD, Toronto (Leaside), ON, M4G1Y1
113 - 1081 DANFORTH ROAD E 113 | House for rent
113 - 1081 DANFORTH ROAD E, Toronto (Eglinton East), ON, M1J2E1
403 - 699 EGLINTON AVENUE W 403 | House for rent
403 - 699 EGLINTON AVENUE W, Toronto (Forest Hill South), ON, M5N1C6
2 - 316 LONSDALE ROAD 2 | House for rent
2 - 316 LONSDALE ROAD, Toronto (Forest Hill South), ON, M4V1X4
405 - 448 SPADINA ROAD 405 | House for rent
405 - 448 SPADINA ROAD, Toronto (Forest Hill South), ON, M5P2W4
3 - 465 ASHDALE AVENUE 3 | House for rent
3 - 465 ASHDALE AVENUE, Toronto (Greenwood-Coxwell), ON, M4L2Z3
BSMT - 237 VAUGHAN ROAD Bsmt | House for rent
BSMT - 237 VAUGHAN ROAD, Toronto (Oakwood Village), ON, M6C2M8
MAIN - 501 NORTHCLIFFE BOULEVARD Main | House for rent
MAIN - 501 NORTHCLIFFE BOULEVARD, Toronto (Oakwood Village), ON, M6E3L4
2ND FLOOR - 170 YARMOUTH ROAD 2nd Floor | House for rent
2ND FLOOR - 170 YARMOUTH ROAD, Toronto (Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction), ON, M6G1X4
2 - 11 SAINT PATRICKS SQUARE 2 | House for rent
2 - 11 SAINT PATRICKS SQUARE, Toronto (Kensington-Chinatown), ON, M5T1W8
Still looking? Here's more!
Maplewood Heights Ruchi
1250 Bayview Avenue, Toronto, ON, M4G 3A5
Bridge
1060 Eastern Ave, Toronto, ON, M4L 1B1
Cricket Park
7 Fairbank Ave, York, ON, M6E 3Y5
Mirvish Village Residential
589 Bloor Street W, Toronto, ON, M6G 0A4
Motion
570 Bay Street, Toronto, ON, M5G 0B2
FAQs about 1509 - 50 FOREST MANOR ROAD 1509
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 1509 - 50 FOREST MANOR ROAD 1509 pet-friendly?
Do apartments at 1509 - 50 FOREST MANOR ROAD 1509 have washer/dryer?
Does 1509 - 50 FOREST MANOR ROAD 1509 have a pool?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Henry Farm?
How far is 1509 - 50 FOREST MANOR ROAD 1509 from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,350 for two-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Graydon
- Apartments in Don Valley Village
- Apartments in Pleasantview
- Apartments in Bayview Village
- Apartments in Parkwoods
- Apartments in Hillcrest Village
- Apartments in Don Mills
- Apartments in York Mills
- Apartments in Bridle Path
- Apartments in Willowdale
- Apartments in Victoria Park Village
- Apartments in Newtonbrook
- Apartments in Hoggs Hollow
- Apartments in Flemingdon Park
- Apartments in Lansing
- Apartments in Cricket Club
- Apartments in Armour Heights
- Apartments in Ledbury Park
- Apartments in Westminster - Branson
- Apartments in Caribou Park
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Markham
- Apartments in Richmond Hill
- Apartments in Vaughan
- Apartments in Pickering
- Apartments in Aurora
- Apartments in Whitchurch - Stouffville
- Apartments in Ajax
- Apartments in King
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in Newmarket
- Apartments in Brampton
- Apartments in Whitby
- Apartments in Uxbridge
- Apartments in East Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Oshawa
- Apartments in Bradford West Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Caledon
- Apartments in Oakville
- Apartments in New Tecumseth
- Apartments in Halton Hills
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in North York
- Apartments in Scarborough
- Apartments in Etobicoke
- Apartments in Downtown Toronto
- Apartments in High Park
- Apartments in Liberty Village
- Apartments in East York
- Apartments in Yorkville
- Apartments in Parkdale
- Apartments in Roncesvalles
- Apartments in Bloor West Village
- Apartments in Mimico
- Apartments in Leaside
- Apartments in Cabbagetown
- Apartments in Midtown Toronto
- Apartments in Jane And Finch
- Apartments in Niagara
- Apartments in Leslieville
- Apartments in Trinity Bellwoods
- Apartments in The Junction
- Apartments in Weston