$2,950/mo
RG5 - 1 UPTOWN DRIVE Rg5
RG5 - 1 UPTOWN DRIVE, Markham (Unionville), ON, L3R5C1
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Condo
- Bedrooms Above Grade:
- 2
- Bedrooms Below Grade:
- 1
- Property Subtype:
- Single Family
- Neighbourhood:
- Unionville
- Postal code:
- L3R5C1
- Parking Total:
- 1
- Parking Features:
- Garage,Underground
- MLS® Number:
- N13580440
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 1
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
- Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove, Dryer, Microwave, Hood Fan, Window Coverings
- Basement: None
- Building Features: Exercise Centre, Party Room, Security/Concierge
- Community Features: Pets Allowed With Restrictions
- Cooling: Central air conditioning
- Exterior Features: Concrete
- Flooring: Laminate
- Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
- Lot Features: Balcony
- Pool Features: Indoor pool
Ready to see it in person?
Rooms
| Room Name | Level | Measurements |
|---|---|---|
| Living room | Main level | 6.25 x 3.35 m |
| Dining room | Main level | 6.25 x 3.55 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 3.05 x 2.24 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 3.96 x 3.05 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Main level | 3.35 x 2.74 m |
| Den | Main level | 2.60 x 2.13 m |
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Markham's city center9 min18 min60 min42 min
See what’s nearby
What about a house for the same budget?
53 THATCHERS MILL WAY | House for rent
Markham (Bullock), ON, L3P3T2
109 AVANI AVENUE | House for rent
Markham, ON, L6C3S4
87 HAMMERSLEY BOULEVARD | House for rent
Markham (Wismer), ON, L6E0L1
214 - 320 JOHN STREET 214 | House for rent
214 - 320 JOHN STREET, Markham (Aileen-Willowbrook), ON, L3T0B1
603 - 50 DUNSHEATH WAY 603 | House for rent
603 - 50 DUNSHEATH WAY, Markham (Cornell), ON, L6B1N3
83 CORNELL PARK AVENUE | House for rent
Markham (Cornell), ON, L6B1B6
127 - 4001 DON MILLS ROAD 127 | House for rent
127 - 4001 DON MILLS ROAD, Toronto (Hillcrest Village), ON, M2H3J8
UNIT 6 - 25 PEBBLE BYWAY Unit 6 | House for rent
UNIT 6 - 25 PEBBLE BYWAY, Toronto (Hillcrest Village), ON, M2H2M5
105 - 3740 DON MILLS ROAD 105 | House for rent
105 - 3740 DON MILLS ROAD, Toronto (Hillcrest Village), ON, M2H3J2
21 SEGO ROYALWAY | House for rent
Toronto (Hillcrest Village), ON, M2H1L3
Still looking? Here's more!
626 - 15 WATER WALK DRIVE 626
626 - 15 WATER WALK DRIVE, Markham (Unionville), ON, L6G0G2
605W - 268 BUCHANAN DRIVE 605W
605W - 268 BUCHANAN DRIVE, Markham (Unionville), ON, L3R9S3
629W - 268 BUCHANAN DRIVE 629W
629W - 268 BUCHANAN DRIVE, Markham (Unionville), ON, L3R8G9
601 - 18 ROUGE VALLEY DRIVE W 601
601 - 18 ROUGE VALLEY DRIVE W, Markham (Unionville), ON, L6G0H1
621 - 50 CLEGG ROAD 621
621 - 50 CLEGG ROAD, Markham (Unionville), ON, L6G0C6
LOWER - 50 SHERWOOD FOREST DRIVE Lower
LOWER - 50 SHERWOOD FOREST DRIVE, Markham (Bullock), ON, L3P1P8
53 THATCHERS MILL WAY | House for rent
Markham (Bullock), ON, L3P3T2
109 AVANI AVENUE | House for rent
Markham, ON, L6C3S4
423 - 7400 MARKHAM ROAD 423
423 - 7400 MARKHAM ROAD, Markham (Middlefield), ON, L3S0C5
118 - 7325 MARKHAM ROAD 118
118 - 7325 MARKHAM ROAD, Markham (Cedarwood), ON, L3S0C9
FAQs about RG5 - 1 UPTOWN DRIVE Rg5
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is RG5 - 1 UPTOWN DRIVE Rg5 pet-friendly?
Do apartments at RG5 - 1 UPTOWN DRIVE Rg5 have washer/dryer?
Does RG5 - 1 UPTOWN DRIVE Rg5 have a pool?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Unionville?
How far is RG5 - 1 UPTOWN DRIVE Rg5 from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,950 for three-plus-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Village Green - South Unionville
- Apartments in Buttonville
- Apartments in Milliken Mills West
- Apartments in Milliken Mills East
- Apartments in Markville
- Apartments in Cachet
- Apartments in Angus Glen
- Apartments in Devils Elbow
- Apartments in Berczy Village
- Apartments in Bullock
- Apartments in Middlefield
- Apartments in Raymerville
- Apartments in Commerce Valley
- Apartments in Thornlea
- Apartments in Victoria Manor - Jennings Gate
- Apartments in German Mills
- Apartments in Cathedraltown
- Apartments in Wismer
- Apartments in Old Markham Village
- Apartments in Bayview Fairway - Bayview Country Club Estates
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Richmond Hill
- Apartments in Toronto
- Apartments in Whitchurch - Stouffville
- Apartments in Pickering
- Apartments in Aurora
- Apartments in Vaughan
- Apartments in Newmarket
- Apartments in Ajax
- Apartments in King
- Apartments in Whitby
- Apartments in Uxbridge
- Apartments in East Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Bradford West Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Oshawa
- Apartments in Brampton
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in Scugog
- Apartments in New Tecumseth
- Apartments in Georgina
- Apartments in Caledon