$2,900/mo
54 HIGHLAND PARK BOULEVARD E
54 HIGHLAND PARK BOULEVARD E, Markham (Grandview), ON, L3T1B3
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Bedrooms Above Grade:
- 4
- Bedrooms Below Grade:
- 1
- Property Subtype:
- Single Family
- Floors:
- 2
- Neighbourhood:
- Grandview
- Postal code:
- L3T1B3
- Parking Total:
- 4
- Parking Features:
- Detached Garage,No Garage
- MLS® Number:
- N13590122
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 1
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
- Basement: Partially finished, N/A
- Community Features: School Bus
- Cooling: Central air conditioning
- Exterior Features: Vinyl siding
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Foundation Details: Unknown
- Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
- Lot Features: Carpet Free
- Pool Features: Inground pool
- Sewer: Sanitary sewer
- Utilities: Sewer, Electricity
- Water Source: Municipal water
Ready to see it in person?
Rooms
| Room Name | Level | Measurements |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Basement | Not available |
| Kitchen | Main level | Not available |
| Living room | Main level | Not available |
| Bedroom | Main level | Not available |
| Bedroom 2 | Main level | Not available |
| Bedroom 4 | Main level | Not available |
| Bedroom 3 | Second level | Not available |
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Markham's city center24 min55 min
See what’s nearby
What about a house for the same budget?
53 THATCHERS MILL WAY | House for rent
Markham (Bullock), ON, L3P3T2
TH 3 - 260 FINCH AVENUE E TH 3 | House for rent
TH 3 - 260 FINCH AVENUE E, Toronto (Newtonbrook East), ON, M2N0L3
UNIT 2 - 240 WILMINGTON AVENUE Unit 2 | House for rent
UNIT 2 - 240 WILMINGTON AVENUE, Toronto (Bathurst Manor), ON, M3H5K3
5 - 163 WILLIAM DUNCAN ROAD 5 | House for rent
5 - 163 WILLIAM DUNCAN ROAD, Toronto (Downsview-Roding-CFB), ON, M3K0B9
38 - 1050 PORTAGE PARKWAY 38 | House for rent
38 - 1050 PORTAGE PARKWAY, Vaughan (Concord), ON, L4K0K3
301 - 320 TWEEDSMUIR AVENUE 301 | House for rent
301 - 320 TWEEDSMUIR AVENUE, Toronto (Forest Hill South), ON, M5P2Y3
39 Prosperity Pathway | House for rent
Toronto, ON, M1B 4H2
Still looking? Here's more!
32 BLUE SPRUCE LANE
Markham (Royal Orchard), ON, L3T3W9
BASEMENT - 23 VICKERS ROAD Basement
BASEMENT - 23 VICKERS ROAD, Markham (Milliken Mills East), ON, L3R6S7
53 THATCHERS MILL WAY | House for rent
Markham (Bullock), ON, L3P3T2
118 - 7325 MARKHAM ROAD 118
118 - 7325 MARKHAM ROAD, Markham (Cedarwood), ON, L3S0C9
389 RUTH AVENUE
Toronto (Newtonbrook East), ON, M2M2J1
TH 3 - 260 FINCH AVENUE E TH 3 | House for rent
TH 3 - 260 FINCH AVENUE E, Toronto (Newtonbrook East), ON, M2N0L3
812 - 7 LORRAINE AVENUE 812
812 - 7 LORRAINE AVENUE, Toronto (Willowdale West), ON, M2N7H2
1101 - 5418 YONGE STREET 1101
1101 - 5418 YONGE STREET, Toronto (Willowdale West), ON, M2N5R8
1902 - 5 NORTHTOWN WAY 1902
1902 - 5 NORTHTOWN WAY, Toronto (Willowdale East), ON, M2N7A1
UPPER - 7 LEAVEY COURT Upper
UPPER - 7 LEAVEY COURT, Toronto (Bayview Woods-Steeles), ON, M2H1E5
FAQs about 54 HIGHLAND PARK BOULEVARD E
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 54 HIGHLAND PARK BOULEVARD E pet-friendly?
Does 54 HIGHLAND PARK BOULEVARD E have a pool?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Grandview?
How far is 54 HIGHLAND PARK BOULEVARD E from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,900 for three-plus-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Thornhill
- Apartments in Bayview Glen
- Apartments in Royal Orchard
- Apartments in Bayview Fairway - Bayview Country Club Estates
- Apartments in Aileen - Willowbrook
- Apartments in German Mills
- Apartments in Thornlea
- Apartments in Commerce Valley
- Apartments in Milliken Mills West
- Apartments in Buttonville
- Apartments in Cachet
- Apartments in Unionville
- Apartments in Milliken Mills East
- Apartments in Cathedraltown
- Apartments in Devils Elbow
- Apartments in Victoria Manor - Jennings Gate
- Apartments in Village Green - South Unionville
- Apartments in Angus Glen
- Apartments in Markville
- Apartments in Middlefield
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Toronto
- Apartments in Richmond Hill
- Apartments in Vaughan
- Apartments in Aurora
- Apartments in Whitchurch - Stouffville
- Apartments in King
- Apartments in Pickering
- Apartments in Newmarket
- Apartments in Brampton
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in Ajax
- Apartments in East Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Whitby
- Apartments in Bradford West Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Uxbridge
- Apartments in Caledon
- Apartments in New Tecumseth
- Apartments in Oshawa
- Apartments in Oakville
- Apartments in Halton Hills