The Park Mills
32 Clayland Drive, Don Mills, ON, M3A 2A5
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Neighborhood:
- Parkwoods
- Postal code:
- M3A 2A5
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Rent specials
Rent specials available at The Park Mills. Special offers are valid for individual floor plans. For more details, please check each floor plan or contact the property directly.
Perks of living here
Convenience
Security
Outdoors
Standout
Shared spaces & benefits
- Camera Monitored Security
- Full-time Superintendent
- Hydro Extra
- In-house card-operated laundry facility featuring large size Huebsch washers and dryers.
- Indoor and Outdoor Parking (Extra fee)
- Modernized Elevator
In-house comforts
- All suites include spacious balconies
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
Pet policy
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Toronto's city center13 min31 min34 min
See what’s nearby
Community reviews
Reviews summary
What other renters say:
What about a house for the same budget?
BSMT - 82 ELVASTON DRIVE BSMT | House for rent
BSMT - 82 ELVASTON DRIVE, Toronto (Victoria Village), ON, M4A1N6
BASEMENT APT # 2 - 62 IANGROVE TERRACE | House for rent
Toronto (L'Amoreaux), ON, M1W2H2
12 - 18 KENRAE ROAD 12 | House for rent
12 - 18 KENRAE ROAD, Toronto (Leaside), ON, M4G1Y1
LOWER - 11 ETIENNE STREET Lower | House for rent
LOWER - 11 ETIENNE STREET, Toronto (Clairlea-Birchmount), ON, M1L0A2
BSMT - 9 SHADEMASTER COURT Bsmt | House for rent
BSMT - 9 SHADEMASTER COURT, Toronto (Malvern), ON, M1B1Y5
205 - 34 CARSCADDEN DRIVE 205 | House for rent
205 - 34 CARSCADDEN DRIVE, Toronto (Westminster-Branson), ON, M2R2A8
407 - 34 CARSCADDEN DRIVE 407 | House for rent
407 - 34 CARSCADDEN DRIVE, Toronto (Westminster-Branson), ON, M2R2A8
1 - 1293 GERRARD STREET E 1 | House for rent
1 - 1293 GERRARD STREET E, Toronto (Greenwood-Coxwell), ON, M4L1Y8
1431 & 1433 GERRARD STREET E | House for rent
Toronto (Greenwood-Coxwell), ON, M4L1Z7
103 - 160 BALMORAL AVENUE 103 | House for rent
103 - 160 BALMORAL AVENUE, Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON, M4V1J7
Still looking? Here's more!
Brookbanks Apartments
15 Brookbanks Drive, Toronto, ON, M3A 2S9
FAQs about The Park Mills
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is The Park Mills pet-friendly?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Parkwoods?
How far is The Park Mills from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,045 for one-bedroom units
- $2,299-$2,525 for two-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Are there any specials for this property?
Does the rent at The Park Mills include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to The Park Mills or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Graydon
- Apartments in Henry Farm
- Apartments in Don Mills
- Apartments in Pleasantview
- Apartments in Don Valley Village
- Apartments in Victoria Park Village
- Apartments in Bridle Path
- Apartments in Bayview Village
- Apartments in York Mills
- Apartments in Flemingdon Park
- Apartments in Hillcrest Village
- Apartments in Hoggs Hollow
- Apartments in Willowdale
- Apartments in Newtonbrook
- Apartments in Cricket Club
- Apartments in Lansing
- Apartments in Armour Heights
- Apartments in Ledbury Park
- Apartments in Caribou Park
- Apartments in Wilson Heights - Dublin Heights - Clanton Park
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Markham
- Apartments in Richmond Hill
- Apartments in Vaughan
- Apartments in Pickering
- Apartments in Ajax
- Apartments in Aurora
- Apartments in Whitchurch - Stouffville
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in King
- Apartments in Brampton
- Apartments in Newmarket
- Apartments in Whitby
- Apartments in Uxbridge
- Apartments in Oshawa
- Apartments in East Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Oakville
- Apartments in Bradford West Gwillimbury
- Apartments in Caledon
- Apartments in New Tecumseth
- Apartments in Halton Hills
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in North York
- Apartments in Scarborough
- Apartments in Etobicoke
- Apartments in Downtown Toronto
- Apartments in High Park
- Apartments in Liberty Village
- Apartments in East York
- Apartments in Yorkville
- Apartments in Parkdale
- Apartments in Roncesvalles
- Apartments in Bloor West Village
- Apartments in Mimico
- Apartments in Leaside
- Apartments in Cabbagetown
- Apartments in Midtown Toronto
- Apartments in Jane And Finch
- Apartments in Niagara
- Apartments in Leslieville
- Apartments in Trinity Bellwoods
- Apartments in The Junction
- Apartments in Weston