$2,800/mo
95 RIVER ROAD
95 RIVER ROAD, Brampton (Huttonville), ON, L6X0A9
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Architectural Style:
- Bungalow
- Bedrooms Above Grade:
- 2
- Property Subtype:
- Single Family
- Floors:
- 1
- Neighbourhood:
- Huttonville
- Postal code:
- L6X0A9
- Parking Total:
- 2
- Parking Features:
- No Garage
- MLS® Number:
- W14090810
- Land Size:
- 50 x 176.6 FT
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 1
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Perks of living here
- Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Hot Tub, Stove, Dryer, Microwave, Furniture, Water Heater
- Basement: Crawl space
- Building Features: Fireplace(s)
- Cooling: Central air conditioning
- Exterior Features: Aluminum siding
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Foundation Details: Block
- Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
- Lot Features: Cul-de-sac, Wooded area, Carpet Free, In suite Laundry
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water Source: Municipal water
- Waterfront Features: Waterfront
Ready to see it in person?
Rooms
| Room Name | Level | Measurements |
|---|---|---|
| Living room | Main level | 4.50 x 2.80 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 3.65 x 2.80 m |
| Dining room | Main level | 2.20 x 2.80 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 3.70 x 2.80 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Main level | 3.65 x 2.80 m |
| Foyer | Main level | 1.90 x 1.00 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 1.95 x 1.86 m |
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Brampton's city center17 min43 min48 min
See what’s nearby
What about a house for the same budget?
17 - 35 ROMILLY AVENUE 17 | House for rent
17 - 35 ROMILLY AVENUE, Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON, L7A5A7
504 - 40 HALLIFORD PLACE 504 | House for rent
504 - 40 HALLIFORD PLACE, Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON, L6P4R1
UPPER - 14011 TRAFALGAR ROAD Upper | House for rent
UPPER - 14011 TRAFALGAR ROAD, Halton Hills (Rural Halton Hills), ON, L7G4S4
Still looking? Here's more!
17 - 35 ROMILLY AVENUE 17 | House for rent
17 - 35 ROMILLY AVENUE, Brampton (Northwest Brampton), ON, L7A5A7
2612 - 260 MALTA AVENUE 2612
2612 - 260 MALTA AVENUE, Brampton (Fletcher's Creek South), ON, L6Y6L7
3510 - 209 STEELES AVENUE W 3510
3510 - 209 STEELES AVENUE W, Brampton (Fletcher's Creek South), ON, L6Y0B5
2807 - 209 STEELES AVENUE W 2807
2807 - 209 STEELES AVENUE W, Brampton (Fletcher's Creek South), ON, L6Y0B5
501 - 300 RAY LAWSON BOULEVARD 501
501 - 300 RAY LAWSON BOULEVARD, Brampton (Fletcher's Creek South), ON, L6Y5H5
1710 - 215 QUEEN STREET E 1710
1710 - 215 QUEEN STREET E, Brampton (Queen Street Corridor), ON, L6W0A9
804 - 12 LAURELCREST STREET 804
804 - 12 LAURELCREST STREET, Brampton (Queen Street Corridor), ON, L6S5Y4
504 - 40 HALLIFORD PLACE 504 | House for rent
504 - 40 HALLIFORD PLACE, Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON, L6P4R1
2505 - 100 JOHN STREET 2505
2505 - 100 JOHN STREET, Brampton (Downtown Brampton), ON, L6W0A8
UPPER - 14011 TRAFALGAR ROAD Upper | House for rent
UPPER - 14011 TRAFALGAR ROAD, Halton Hills (Rural Halton Hills), ON, L7G4S4
FAQs about 95 RIVER ROAD
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 95 RIVER ROAD pet-friendly?
Do apartments at 95 RIVER ROAD have washer/dryer?
What neighbourhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Huttonville?
How far is 95 RIVER ROAD from the city centre?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centres are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $2,800 for two-bedroom units
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Credit Valley
- Apartments in Bram West
- Apartments in Northwood Park
- Apartments in Fletcher's West
- Apartments in Fletcher's Creek Village
- Apartments in Fletcher's Meadow
- Apartments in Downtown Brampton
- Apartments in Fletcher's Creek
- Apartments in Northwest Sandalwood
- Apartments in Madoc
- Apartments in Brampton Industrial
- Apartments in Heart Lake
- Apartments in Westgate
- Apartments in Snelgrove
- Apartments in Avondale
- Apartments in Central Park
- Apartments in Southgate
- Apartments in Northgate
- Apartments in Sandringham - Wellington
- Apartments in Bramalea - Gore Industrial
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Halton Hills
- Apartments in Mississauga
- Apartments in Milton
- Apartments in Oakville
- Apartments in Caledon
- Apartments in Erin
- Apartments in Vaughan
- Apartments in Burlington
- Apartments in Toronto
- Apartments in South Guelph
- Apartments in Puslinch
- Apartments in Guelph
- Apartments in Orangeville
- Apartments in King
- Apartments in Richmond Hill
- Apartments in Mono
- Apartments in Hamilton
- Apartments in Aurora
- Apartments in Markham
- Apartments in New Tecumseth