$1,061-$1,603/mo
Lakeside Townhomes
5577 Riverdale Road, College Park, GA, 30349
All about this rental
Spacious Living in College Park, GA Welcome to Lakeside Townhomes, ideally located at 5577 Riverdale Road in College Park, GA. Our community offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle just minutes from local shopping, dining, schools, and major transportation routes, making everyday living effortless. Enjoy thoughtfully designed townhomes featuring practical layouts and inviting spaces tailored to fit your lifestyle. Whether you’re relaxing at home or exploring the surrounding College Park neighborhood, Lakeside Townhomes provides the comfort, value, and convenience you’re looking for. Discover a welcoming community that feels like home—experience easy, enjoyable living at Lakeside Townhomes.
Our Application Verification Process To maintain a secure and trustworthy environment, our application process includes a comprehensive verification review. This may involve biometric identity confirmation, document authentication, address and banking validation, as well as employment and credit screening. These measures help us prevent fraud and ensure a consistent, fair experience for every applicant. We appreciate your cooperation in providing accurate information. Our goal is to support a smooth, transparent, and efficient application experience for all individuals involved. Note: Pay stubs and bank statements are required for approval through ScreeningWorks Applicant Screening.
Quick overview
- Type:
- Townhouse
- Floors:
- 2
- Neighborhood:
- Park Place South
- ZIP code:
- 30349
- Built:
- 1987
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 177
- Buildings in the community:
- 25
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Rent specials
Up to 4 weeks free on your new home! Inquire today!
Select units only. Offer may expire without notice.
Individual floor plans may have different offerings. Check the details or reach out to the property for more information.
Perks of living here
Convenience
Temperature
Lifestyle
Outdoors
Design
Standout
Shared spaces & benefits
- Lakeside Townhomes Professional On-Site Management & Resident Care
- Lakeside Townhomes 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
- Lakeside Townhomes Prime College Park Location Near Atlanta
- Lakeside Townhomes Public Transportation Access in College Park
- Lakeside Townhomes Clubhouse
- Lakeside Townhomes Pool & Sun Deck
- Lakeside Townhomes Scenic Picnic Area at Lakeside Townhomes
- Lakeside Townhomes Pet-Friendly Community
- Lakeside Townhomes RentPlus Credit Building Program
In-house comforts
- Dedicated Formal Dining Spaces
- Dishwasher-Equipped Kitchens
- Modern Electric Cooking Range
- Kitchen Convenience Package- Disposal
- Full-Size Refrigerators
- Luxury Wood-Grain Flooring (Select Homes)
- Comfort-Enhanced Carpeting
- Washer & Dryer Connections
- High-Speed Connectivity Ready
- Year-Round Climate Control
- Ceiling Fan Comfort Package
- Window Treatments
- Private Outdoor Living Spaces
See what makes this place special
Non-Smoking Community To promote a healthier living space for all our residents, we are a non-smoking community. No smoking will be permitted on premises, units, or common areas. All areas within 25 feet of any window, structure, or any private buildings are designated as non-smoking.
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Application fees:
- $50
Pet policy - Cats allowed
- One-time pet fees:
- $300
- Monthly pet rent:
- $20
Pet policy - Dogs allowed
- One-time pet fees:
- $300
- Monthly pet rent:
- $20
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Georgia
In Georgia, renters typically spend around $526 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $35 for internet to $152 for gas, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$140
$152
$42
$93
$64
$35
Company ratings
Still looking? Here's more!
2000 Oasis
2000 Bouldercrest Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30316
Ashley West End
717 Lee Street, Atlanta, GA, 30310
Artesian East Village
1438 Bouldercrest Rd. SE, Atlanta, GA, 30316
Elite at 285
5890 Riverdale Rd, Atlanta, GA, 30349
Elite at City View
4001 Lakemont Dr., College Park, GA, 30337
Crogman School Lofts
1093 West Ave SW, Atlanta, GA, 30315
Balfour East Lake
1403 Custer Avenue SE, Atlanta, GA, 30316
The Ashford at Stone Ridge
1048 Flat Shoals Road, College Park, GA, 30349
Brookstone
1081 Garden Walk Blvd, College Park, GA, 30349
FAQs about Lakeside Townhomes
When was the data on this property last updated?
What floor plan options are available?
Is Lakeside Townhomes pet-friendly?
-
Pet policy - Cats allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed. / 50 lbs. restrictions. Service and companion animals are always welcome and may not be subject to the above restrictions. Our leasing staff can provide details. We partner with a third-party service, PetScreening.com, which requires all residents to complete either a pet profile, a ‘no pet’ profile, or an assistance animal accommodation request. The cost for a household pet profile is $30 annually ($25 if paid via ACH), with a $20 renewal each year. To ensure the comfort and safety of all residents, pets must weigh 50 lbs. or less each. While we love all breeds, certain restrictions apply, including Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Presa Canario’s, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Dobermans, Chows, St. Bernards, Great Danes, Akitas, Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Karelian Bear Dogs, or any hybrid of these breeds. We’re unable to accommodate exotic pets such as reptiles, piranhas, tarantulas, ferrets, skunks, raccoons, squirrels, etc.
-
Pet policy - Dogs allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed. / 50 lbs. restrictions. Service and companion animals are always welcome and may not be subject to the above restrictions. Our leasing staff can provide details. We partner with a third-party service, PetScreening.com, which requires all residents to complete either a pet profile, a ‘no pet’ profile, or an assistance animal accommodation request. The cost for a household pet profile is $30 annually ($25 if paid via ACH), with a $20 renewal each year. To ensure the comfort and safety of all residents, pets must weigh 50 lbs. or less each. While we love all breeds, certain restrictions apply, including Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Presa Canario’s, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Dobermans, Chows, St. Bernards, Great Danes, Akitas, Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Karelian Bear Dogs, or any hybrid of these breeds. We’re unable to accommodate exotic pets such as reptiles, piranhas, tarantulas, ferrets, skunks, raccoons, squirrels, etc.
Is there air conditioning at Lakeside Townhomes?
Does Lakeside Townhomes have washer/dryer?
Does Lakeside Townhomes have a pool?
What's convenient about Lakeside Townhomes?
In what neighborhood is this property located?
What are some of the most popular house rentals in Park Place South?
How far is this property from the city center?
How do people usually get around the area?
What childcare centers are nearby?
What schools are nearby?
What colleges are nearby?
How does this rent compare with rents in Atlanta?
What are the price ranges for the floor plans in this community?
- $1,061-$1,436 for one-bedroom units
- $1,197-$1,603 for two-bedroom units
Are there any house rentals around for the same amount?
Does this property offer any specials?
Are utilities included in the rent at Lakeside Townhomes?
Is it possible to tour Lakeside Townhomes?
Are there any reviews or ratings for this property or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Houses for rent in Clayton Woods
- Houses for rent in Cherry Hill
- Houses for rent in Rivers Station
- Houses for rent in Silverwood
- Houses for rent in Pine Shoals
- Houses for rent in Madison Place
- Houses for rent in Meadows
- Houses for rent in Heritage Park
- Houses for rent in Kimberly
- Houses for rent in Tacoma Forest
- Houses for rent in Pointer Ridge
- Houses for rent in Southern Colony
- Houses for rent in Parkway Villages
- Houses for rent in Wexford
- Houses for rent in Cliftondale
- Houses for rent in Stonewall Tell
- Houses for rent in Walden Park
- Houses for rent in Palmetto Farms
Close by, worth a look
- Houses for rent in Riverdale
- Houses for rent in Forest Park
- Houses for rent in East Point
- Houses for rent in Union City
- Houses for rent in Morrow
- Houses for rent in Jonesboro
- Houses for rent in Rex
- Houses for rent in Ellenwood
- Houses for rent in Fairburn
- Houses for rent in Fayetteville
- Houses for rent in Stockbridge
- Houses for rent in Decatur City
- Houses for rent in Lithia Springs
- Houses for rent in Hampton
- Houses for rent in Mableton
- Houses for rent in Austell
- Houses for rent in Smyrna
- Houses for rent in Lithonia
- Houses for rent in Douglasville
- Houses for rent in Brookhaven
Neighborhoods people love
- Houses for rent in Buckhead
- Houses for rent in Fairburn
- Houses for rent in Home Park
- Houses for rent in Pittsburgh
- Houses for rent in Cross Creek
- Houses for rent in Cabbagetown
- Houses for rent in Kirkwood
- Houses for rent in Center Hill
- Houses for rent in Jefferson Park
- Houses for rent in Westview
- Houses for rent in Downtown Atlanta
- Houses for rent in West Lake
- Houses for rent in West Highlands
- Houses for rent in Edgewood
- Houses for rent in Liberty Park
- Houses for rent in High Point
- Houses for rent in East Lake
- Houses for rent in Mechanicsville