Villa de Valencia
13656 O'Connor Road, San Antonio, TX, 78233
Some units at this property may be income restricted.
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Floors:
- 2
- Neighborhood:
- Woodstone
- ZIP code:
- 78233
- Built:
- 1983
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 104
- Buildings in the community:
- 8
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Perks of living here
Convenience
Temperature
Lifestyle
Outdoors
Design
Shared spaces & benefits
- Playground
- Laundry Facilities
- Pool
- Mail Center
In-house comforts
- Fireplace
- Disposal
- Patio/Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Stove
- Washer/Dryer Connections
- Air Conditioner
- Vinyl Tile Floors
- Electric Appliances
- Wheelchair Access
- Carpeting
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Security deposit:
- $225-$300
- Application fees:
- $42
Pet policy - Pets allowed
- One-time pet fees:
- $150
- Security pet deposit:
- $150
Pet policy
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
San Antonio's city center28 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Texas
In Texas, renters typically spend around $456 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $20 for cable to $170 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$170
$81
$65
$85
$20
$35
Community reviews
What other renters say:
What about a house for the same budget?
Park Greene Townhomes | House for rent
13031 Park Crossing, San Antonio, TX, 78217
Biltmore Park Apartments | House for rent
1111 Vista Valet, San Antonio, TX, 78216
Apex Apartments | House for rent
13999 Old Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78216
Still looking? Here's more!
Urban Crest Apartments
3819 Harry Wurzbach Rd., San Antonio, TX, 78209
Mission Hills Apartments
1202 Evans Road, San Antonio, TX, 78258
Overlook at Stone Oak Park Apartments
22202 Estate Hill Drive, San Antonio, TX, 78258
La Calera Apartments
403 Heimer Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78232
Vista Crossing
1110 Vista Valet, San Antonio, TX, 78216
Judson Pointe
5126 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX, 78247
Peaks at Live Oak
13012 Oak Terrace Drive, San Antonio, TX, 78233
Rosillo Creek Apartments
5239 Eisenhauer Rd., San Antonio, TX, 78218
Altamonte Apartments
12474 Starcrest Drive, San Antonio, TX, 78216
FAQs about Villa de Valencia
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Villa de Valencia pet-friendly?
- Pet policy - Pets allowed
Do units at Villa de Valencia come with air conditioning?
Does Villa de Valencia have a pool?
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Woodstone?
How far is Villa de Valencia from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Does the rent at Villa de Valencia include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Villa de Valencia or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Monterrey Village
- Apartments in Spring Creek
- Apartments in Roseheart
- Apartments in San Antonio International Airport
- Apartments in Camelot - East Village
- Apartments in Thousand Oaks
- Apartments in Encino Park
- Apartments in Northeast Inner Loop
- Apartments in Park Village
- Apartments in East Corridor
- Apartments in North Central San Antonio
- Apartments in Stone Oak
- Apartments in Mahncke Park
- Apartments in Government Hill
- Apartments in Greater Dellview
- Apartments in Arena District
- Apartments in Midtown San Antonio
- Apartments in Dignowity Hill
- Apartments in Vance Jackson
- Apartments in Eastern Triangle
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Live Oak
- Apartments in Windcrest
- Apartments in Selma
- Apartments in Universal City
- Apartments in Garden Ridge
- Apartments in Schertz
- Apartments in Kirby
- Apartments in Converse
- Apartments in Alamo Heights
- Apartments in Cibolo
- Apartments in Leon Valley
- Apartments in New Braunfels
- Apartments in La Vernia
- Apartments in Helotes
- Apartments in Spring Branch
- Apartments in Seguin
- Apartments in Von Ormy
- Apartments in Boerne
- Apartments in San Marcos
- Apartments in Castroville
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in Downtown San Antonio
- Apartments in Heritage
- Apartments in Highland Park
- Apartments in University Park