$1,251-$1,502/mo
Ashton Arbors
2780 Bankstone Drive SW, Marietta, GA, 30064
Some units at this property may be income restricted.
All about this rental
Ashton Arbors – Vibrant 55+ Senior Living in Marietta, GA Welcome to Ashton Arbors, a charming 55+ senior community located at 2780 Bankstone Drive SW in Marietta, GA. Designed for comfort, ease, and connection, Ashton Arbors offers a peaceful residential setting just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and essential services.
Our Application Verification Process To maintain a secure and trustworthy environment, our application process includes a comprehensive verification review. This may involve biometric identity confirmation, document authentication, address and banking validation, as well as employment and credit screening. These measures help us prevent fraud and ensure a consistent, fair experience for every applicant. We appreciate your cooperation in providing accurate information. Our goal is to support a smooth, transparent, and efficient application experience for all individuals involved. Note: Pay stubs and bank statements are required for approval through ScreeningWorks Applicant Screening. Read MoreRead More + Our thoughtfully designed apartment homes provide the ideal blend of convenience and independence, giving residents a comfortable space to relax and enjoy life. With a warm neighborhood atmosphere and a focus on senior-friendly living, Ashton Arbors makes it easy to feel right at home. Discover a welcoming community where comfort, convenience, and active living come together—experience the enjoyable lifestyle that awaits at Ashton Arbors.
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Floors:
- 3
- Neighborhood:
- Horshoe Bend
- ZIP code:
- 30064
- Built:
- 2005
- Status:
- Active
- Apartments in the community:
- 150
- Buildings in the community:
- 2
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Perks of living here
Convenience
Temperature
Security
Lifestyle
Fitness
Outdoors
Design
Standout
Shared spaces & benefits
- 55+ Active Adult Community
- Resident Services & Management Team
- 24/7 Emergency Maintenance Services
- Access to CobbLinc Public Transportation
- Prime Location Near Medical Services and Shopping
- Pet-Friendly Living
- Gated Community Access
- Fitness & Wellness Center
- Community Laundry Room
- Outdoor Grilling & Picnic Areas
- ADA Accessible Features Including Elevator
- Nature Retreat Spaces
- Media and Game Room
- RentPlus Credit Building Program
- Resident Services Portal with Online Payment & Maintenance Request Options
In-house comforts
- Modern Electric Cooking Range
- Full-Size Refrigerators with Ice Maker
- Built-In Microwave Convenience
- Dishwasher-Equipped Kitchens
- Year-Round Climate Control
- Washer & Dryer Connections
- Comfort-Enhanced Carpeting
- Luxury Wood-Grain Flooring
- Ceiling Fan Comfort Package
- High-Speed Connectivity Ready
- Oversized Walk-In Closets
- Window Treatments
See what makes this place special
Non-Smoking Community To promote a healthier living space for all our residents, we are a non-smoking community. No smoking will be permitted on premises, units, or common areas. All areas within 25 feet of any window, structure, or any private buildings are designated as non-smoking.
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Application fees:
- $50
Pet policy - Cats allowed
- One-time pet fees:
- $300
- Monthly pet rent:
- $15
Pet policy - Dogs allowed
- One-time pet fees:
- $300
- Monthly pet rent:
- $15
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Georgia
In Georgia, renters typically spend around $526 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $35 for internet to $152 for gas, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$140
$152
$42
$93
$64
$35
Company ratings
What about a house for the same budget?
Upland Townhomes | House for rent
6850 Mableton Pkwy, Mableton, GA, 30126
Series at Riverview Landing | House for rent
6025 Riverview Rd SE,, Mableton, GA, 30126
1910 Brownsville Rd Unit 2 Powder Springs, GA 30127 | House for rent
1910 Brownsville Rd Unit 2, Powder Springs, GA, 30127
Still looking? Here's more!
Balfour Forest Apartments
1601 Massachusetts Ave SW, Marietta, GA, 30008
The Barrett
83 Ernest W Barrett Parkway NE, Marietta, GA, 30066
Mill House at East Cobb
2575 Delk Rd., Marietta, GA, 30067
Balfour Marietta
152 Dodd St SE #D, Marietta, GA, 30060
Park on Windy Hill
2121 Windy Hill Road SE, Marietta, GA, 30060
Veritas at East Cobb
730 Franklin Gateway, Marietta, GA, 30067
Grandstand
3500 Windcliff Drive SE, Marietta, GA, 30067
Augusta Commons Apartments
705 Powers Ferry Road, Marietta, GA, 30067
Amber Grove Apartments
2050 Austell Rd. SW, Marietta, GA, 30008
FAQs about Ashton Arbors
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Ashton Arbors pet-friendly?
-
Pet policy - Cats allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed. / 50 lbs. restrictions. Service and companion animals are always welcome and may not be subject to the above restrictions. Our leasing staff can provide details. We partner with a third-party service, PetScreening.com, which requires all residents to complete either a pet profile, a ‘no pet’ profile, or an assistance animal accommodation request. The cost for a household pet profile is $30 annually ($25 if paid via ACH), with a $20 renewal each year?. To ensure the comfort and safety of all residents, pets must weigh 50 lbs. or less each. While we love all breeds, certain restrictions apply, including Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Presa Canario’s, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Dobermans, Chows, St. Bernards, Great Danes, Akitas, Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Karelian Bear Dogs, or any hybrid of these breeds. We’re unable to accommodate exotic pets such as reptiles, piranhas, tarantulas, ferrets, skunks, raccoons, squirrels, ect.
-
Pet policy - Dogs allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed. / 50 lbs. restrictions. Service and companion animals are always welcome and may not be subject to the above restrictions. Our leasing staff can provide details. We partner with a third-party service, PetScreening.com, which requires all residents to complete either a pet profile, a ‘no pet’ profile, or an assistance animal accommodation request. The cost for a household pet profile is $30 annually ($25 if paid via ACH), with a $20 renewal each year?. To ensure the comfort and safety of all residents, pets must weigh 50 lbs. or less each. While we love all breeds, certain restrictions apply, including Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Presa Canario’s, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Dobermans, Chows, St. Bernards, Great Danes, Akitas, Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Karelian Bear Dogs, or any hybrid of these breeds. We’re unable to accommodate exotic pets such as reptiles, piranhas, tarantulas, ferrets, skunks, raccoons, squirrels, ect.
Do units at Ashton Arbors come with air conditioning?
Do apartments at Ashton Arbors have washer/dryer?
Is there a fitness center/gym available at Ashton Arbors?
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Horshoe Bend?
How far is Ashton Arbors from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $1,251 for one-bedroom units
- $1,502 for two-bedroom units
How does this rent compare with rents in Marietta?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Does the rent at Ashton Arbors include utilities?
Can I see this property online somehow?
Can I tour Ashton Arbors?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Ashton Arbors or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Millwood Forest
- Apartments in Bellemeade
- Apartments in Dunleith
- Apartments in Woodland Ridge
- Apartments in Timberly
- Apartments in Oakpointe
- Apartments in Casey Park
- Apartments in Carriage Oaks
- Apartments in Westland
- Apartments in Glovers Grove
- Apartments in Whitlock Square
- Apartments in Victory Heights
- Apartments in Washington Heights
- Apartments in Marietta Trade Center
- Apartments in Caswell Overlook
- Apartments in St Augustine Place
- Apartments in Newmarket Business Park
- Apartments in Franklin Forest
- Apartments in Heritage Ridge
- Apartments in Twin Brooks
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Powder Springs
- Apartments in Austell
- Apartments in Mableton
- Apartments in Smyrna
- Apartments in Hiram
- Apartments in Kennesaw
- Apartments in Acworth
- Apartments in Dallas
- Apartments in Douglasville
- Apartments in Atlanta
- Apartments in Sandy Springs
- Apartments in Brookhaven
- Apartments in East Point
- Apartments in Woodstock
- Apartments in Roswell
- Apartments in Dunwoody
- Apartments in Fairburn
- Apartments in Villa Rica
- Apartments in Decatur City
- Apartments in Union City