$1,442-$3,314/mo
The Hamptons
8507 West Hampden Ave, Lakewood, CO, 80227
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Neighborhood:
- Sister City Park
- ZIP code:
- 80227
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Rent specials
4 weeks free if you move in by 10/31 + $500 Look and Lease on select homes!*
Contact our leasing office for more details *Restrictions may apply.
Individual floor plans may have different offerings. Check the details or reach out to the property for more information.
Perks of living here
Convenience
Pets
Lifestyle
Fitness
Outdoors
Design
Standout
Shared spaces & benefits
- Two Resort-Inspired Pools
- Spa
- Complete Fitness Center Open 24/7
- Pet-Friendly
- Dog Park
- Dog Wash
- Newly Renovated Interiors*
- Individual Detached Garages*
- Tennis Court
- Executive Business Center and Internet Café
- Online Payments Available
- On-Site Recycling Program
- BILT Rewards
- Smoke Free Community
In-house comforts
- Washer/Dryer
- Gourmet Designer Kitchens with Bar Countertops
- Energy Star Appliances*
- Wood-Burning Fireplaces*
- Newly Renovated Apartments
- Separate Living and Dining Rooms*
- Vaulted Ceilings
- Personal Balconies and Patios
- Built-In Shelves*
- Coat Closet at Main Entries
- Ceiling Fan
- Spacious Walk-In Closets
- Wired for Technology
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Security deposit:
- $400
Pet policy - Pets allowed
- Security pet deposit:
- $300
- Monthly pet rent:
- $35
Pet policy
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Lakewood's city center9 min25 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in Colorado
In Colorado, renters typically spend around $388 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $35 for internet to $100 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$100
$69
$45
$75
$64
$35
Company ratings
What about a house for the same budget?
Holiday Gardens | House for rent
1307 Pierce St, Lakewood, CO, 80214
10960 W Florida Avenue #102 | House for rent
Lakewood, CO, 80232
300 East 17th Apartments | House for rent
300 East 17th Avenue, Denver, CO, 80203
Cherry Street Townhomes | House for rent
764-4610 Cherry St, Denver, CO, 80220
The Wesley Apartments | House for rent
2361 S Monaco Pkwy, Denver, CO, 80222
Platt Park | House for rent
110-390 E. Mississippi, Denver, CO, 80210
Jefferson Park 33 | House for rent
2715 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO, 80211
1330 Josephine Street | House for rent
Denver, CO, 80206
24 Place | House for rent
2421 S Gaylord Street, Denver, CO, 80210
Still looking? Here's more!
Glen at Lakewood
453 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO, 80228
The Ranch at Bear Creek
3324 S. Field St, Lakewood, CO, 80227
The Huntington
8223 West Floyd Ave, Lakewood, CO, 80227
PINETREE Apts
8555 West Dakota Avenue, Lakewood, CO, 80214
Green Mountain Apartments
12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO, 80228
The Meridian at Lakewood
12160 W. Nevada Drive, Lakewood, CO, 80228
Beacon 85
85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO, 80228
Silver Reef
12419 West 2nd Place, Lakewood, CO, 80228
West Line Flats
6500 W. 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO, 80214
Holiday Gardens | House for rent
1307 Pierce St, Lakewood, CO, 80214
FAQs about The Hamptons
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is The Hamptons pet-friendly?
-
Pet policy - Pets allowed
Pet limit 2 allowed. *Breed Restrictions.
Does The Hamptons have a pool?
Do units at The Hamptons come with a garage?
Is there a fitness center/gym available at The Hamptons?
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Sister City Park?
How far is The Hamptons from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $1,442-$2,867 for one-bedroom units
- $1,594-$3,314 for two-bedroom units
How does this rent compare with rents in Lakewood?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Are there any specials for this property?
Does the rent at The Hamptons include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to The Hamptons or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in The Ranch at Bear Creek
- Apartments in Marston Slopes
- Apartments in Three Lakes
- Apartments in West Gate
- Apartments in Academy Park
- Apartments in Pheasant Creek
- Apartments in Charterwood - Thraemoor
- Apartments in Carmody
- Apartments in Sun Valley
- Apartments in Greenbriar - Cloverdale
- Apartments in Green Mountain
- Apartments in Jefferson Gardens
- Apartments in Villa West
- Apartments in East Belmar
- Apartments in The Villa Homes
- Apartments in Hilltop Estates
- Apartments in Washington Heights Park
- Apartments in Green Mountainside
- Apartments in Union Square
- Apartments in Eiber
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Edgewater
- Apartments in Morrison
- Apartments in Wheat Ridge
- Apartments in Littleton
- Apartments in Glendale
- Apartments in Englewood
- Apartments in Greenwood Village
- Apartments in Cherry Creek
- Apartments in Centennial
- Apartments in Arvada
- Apartments in Denver
- Apartments in Lone Tree
- Apartments in Golden
- Apartments in Westminster
- Apartments in Northglenn
- Apartments in Castle Pines
- Apartments in Aurora
- Apartments in Superior
- Apartments in Broomfield
- Apartments in Commerce City