1474 SACRAMENTO Apartments
1474 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA, 94109
All about this rental
This classic San Francisco building houses STUDIO, ONE-BEDROOM, TWO-BEDROOM, THREE-BEDROOM apartments. Our current and upcoming availabilities are listed below. Call us to schedule a tour of your next home. For more choices, check out the Sister Properties section of our site! We are an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider and follow all fair housing laws (For the most up-to-date fair housing information, visit www.hud.gov).
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Neighborhood:
- Nob Hill
- ZIP code:
- 94109
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Perks of living here
Convenience
Security
Design
Shared spaces & benefits
- Controlled Access/Gated
- Elevator
- Laundry Facilities
- Recycling
In-house comforts
- Microwave
- Washer/Dryer
- Cable Ready
- Dishwasher
- Gas Range
- Hardwood Floors
- Large Closets
- Refrigerator
- Window Coverings
- Dryer
Ready to see it in person?
Fees & policies
General fees
- Application fees:
- $35
Pet policy - Pets allowed
- Monthly pet rent:
- $75
Pet policy - Cats allowed
- Monthly pet rent:
- $50
Pet policy - Dogs allowed
- Monthly pet rent:
- $75
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
San Francisco's city center11 min20 min37 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in California
In California, renters typically spend around $473 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $30 for internet to $155 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$155
$58
$114
$57
$59
$30
Community reviews
What other renters say:
What about a house for the same budget?
Liggett Avenue Neighborhood | House for rent
Liggett Avenue, San Francisco, CA, 94129
Sanches Neighborhood | House for rent
Sanches Street, San Francisco, CA, 94129
Upper Portola West Neighborhood | House for rent
767 Portola Street, San Francisco, CA, 94129
Quarry Neighborhood | House for rent
Quarry Avenue, San Francisco, CA, 94129
2402 Harrison St. | House for rent
San Francisco, CA, 94110
Riley Avenue Neighborhood | House for rent
125 Riley Avenue, San Francisco, CA, 94129
2701-07 Folsom | House for rent
2701 Folsom St., San Francisco, CA, 94110
Wyman Avenue Neighborhood | House for rent
Wyman Avenue, San Francisco, CA, 94129
West Washington Neighborhood | House for rent
West Washington Blvd., San Francisco, CA, 94129
North Fort Scott Neighborhood | House for rent
1256 Armistead Road, San Francisco, CA, 94129
Still looking? Here's more!
1735 Van Ness Avenue
San Francisco, CA, 94109
1163 PINE Apartments
1163 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA, 94109
1668 WASHINGTON Apartments
1668 Washington Street, San Francisco, CA, 94109
952 Sutter St.
952 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA, 94109
1040 Sutter St.
1040 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA, 94109
2128 VAN NESS Apartments
2128 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, CA, 94109
1770 Pine Street Apartments
1770 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA, 94109
FAQs about 1474 SACRAMENTO Apartments
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is 1474 SACRAMENTO Apartments pet-friendly?
-
Pet policy - Pets allowed
40lb weight limit.
-
Pet policy - Cats allowed
40lb weight limit.
-
Pet policy - Dogs allowed
40lb weight limit.
Do apartments at 1474 SACRAMENTO Apartments have washer/dryer?
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Nob Hill?
How far is 1474 SACRAMENTO Apartments from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
What are the price ranges for the units in this building?
- $4,595 for one-bedroom units
How does this rent compare with rents in San Francisco?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Does the rent at 1474 SACRAMENTO Apartments include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to 1474 SACRAMENTO Apartments or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Downtown District 8 - North East
- Apartments in Tenderloin
- Apartments in Russian Hill
- Apartments in Van Ness - Civic Center
- Apartments in North Beach
- Apartments in Financial District - Barbary Coast
- Apartments in Telegraph Hill
- Apartments in North Waterfront
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Daly City
- Apartments in Alameda
- Apartments in South San Francisco
- Apartments in Berkeley
- Apartments in Richmond
- Apartments in San Bruno
- Apartments in Oakland
- Apartments in Pacifica
- Apartments in Pinole
- Apartments in San Leandro
- Apartments in Burlingame
- Apartments in San Rafael
- Apartments in Hercules
- Apartments in Lafayette
- Apartments in San Mateo
- Apartments in Foster City
- Apartments in Martinez
- Apartments in Hayward
- Apartments in Pleasant Hill
- Apartments in Castro Valley
Neighborhoods people love
- Apartments in Presidio
- Apartments in Potrero Hill
- Apartments in Marina
- Apartments in South Beach
- Apartments in Noe Valley
- Apartments in Pacific Heights
- Apartments in Nob Hill
- Apartments in Hayes Valley
- Apartments in Bernal Heights
- Apartments in Bayview
- Apartments in Treasure Island
- Apartments in Sunnyside
- Apartments in Lake Street
- Apartments in Cow Hollow
- Apartments in Lake Shore
- Apartments in West Portal
- Apartments in South Of Market
- Apartments in Parkside
- Apartments in Ingleside
- Apartments in Buena Vista
- Apartments in Hunters Point