Grandvillas Senior Apartments
5938 Grand Ave, Riverside, CA, 92504
Some units at this property may be income restricted.
All about this rental
Quick overview
- Type:
- Apartment
- Neighborhood:
- Grand
- ZIP code:
- 92504
- Status:
- Active
- Last checked:
- 1 hour ago
Find your perfect layout
Perks of living here
Convenience
Security
Lifestyle
Outdoors
Design
Standout
Shared spaces & benefits
- Community Room
- Laundry Room
- 24 Hr Onsite Maintenance
- Business Center
- Accessible Community
- Controlled Access/Gated
- Covered Parking
- Elevator
- Washer/Dryer
- High Speed Internet
- Drought Resistant Landscaping
- Tankless Water Heater
- Onsite Management
In-house comforts
- Carpeting
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Gas Range
- Microwave
- Patio/Balcony
- Washer/Dryer
- Wheelchair Access
- Window Coverings
See what makes this place special
Ready to see it in person?
Contact info
Get to know the area
Know your way around
Plan your commute
-
Riverside's city center18 min26 min
See what’s nearby
Average utility cost in California
In California, renters typically spend around $473 per month on utilities, with costs ranging from $30 for internet to $155 for electricity, depending on factors like home size, season, and usage.
$155
$58
$114
$57
$59
$30
Community reviews
What other renters say:
What about a house for the same budget?
4061 1 2 Adams Street | House for rent
4061 1/2 Adams Street, Riverside, CA, 92504
17047 Ridge Canyon Drive | House for rent
Riverside, CA, 92506
Westmont Village Homes | House for rent
21495 Lemay Dr, Riverside, CA, 92518
22367 Farragut Avenue | House for rent
Moreno Valley, CA, 92553
Still looking? Here's more!
Dwell Apartment Homes
160 W Big Springs Rd, Riverside, CA, 92507
Citron Apartment Homes
3661 Merrill Avenue, Riverside, CA, 92506
The Aspens Riverside
7955 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA, 92504
Riverwalk Landing Apartment Homes
4301 La Sierra Avenue, Riverside, CA, 92505
Metro Gateway Apartment Homes
3411 Grande Vista Pkwy, Riverside, CA, 92503
Raincross Senior Village
5234 Central Ave, Riverside, CA, 92504
Raincross Cottages
5200-5220 Central Ave, Riverside, CA, 92504
Monte Vista 39, LP
8389 Mount Hood Road, Riverside, CA, 92504
Magnolia Gardens
8507 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA, 92504
Veranda Riverside
6195 Pegasus Drive, Riverside, CA, 92503
FAQs about Grandvillas Senior Apartments
When was this property’s information last updated?
What floor plans are available?
Is Grandvillas Senior Apartments pet-friendly?
What neighborhood is this property in?
What are popular apartment communities in Grand?
How far is Grandvillas Senior Apartments from the city center?
What's the best way to get around the area?
What childcare centers are close by?
What schools are close by?
What colleges are close by?
Are there any other apartments around for the same amount?
Does the rent at Grandvillas Senior Apartments include utilities?
Are there any reviews or ratings related to Grandvillas Senior Apartments or its management company?
Cast a wider net
Just around the corner
- Apartments in Magnolia Center
- Apartments in Airport
- Apartments in Ramona Riverside
- Apartments in Downtown Riverside
- Apartments in Presidential Park
- Apartments in Eastside Riverside
- Apartments in Arlanza
- Apartments in Arlington South
- Apartments in La Sierra Acres
- Apartments in Canyon Crest
- Apartments in Hunter
- Apartments in University
- Apartments in La Sierra
- Apartments in La Sierra South
- Apartments in Mission Grove
Close by, worth a look
- Apartments in Eastvale
- Apartments in Fontana
- Apartments in Rialto
- Apartments in Ontario
- Apartments in Perris
- Apartments in Rancho Cucamonga
- Apartments in Chino
- Apartments in Moreno Valley
- Apartments in Redlands
- Apartments in San Bernardino
- Apartments in Upland
- Apartments in Chino Hills
- Apartments in Pomona
- Apartments in Yorba Linda
- Apartments in Lake Elsinore
- Apartments in Menifee
- Apartments in Diamond Bar
- Apartments in Yucaipa
- Apartments in Beaumont
- Apartments in Brea